PARLINFO

DROUIN, The Hon. Claude, P.C.
Picture of DROUIN, The Hon. Claude, P.C.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2004

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1956.05.26
Place of Birth: Frampton, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Foreman, political adviser
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3157 Days (8 years, 7 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Beauce, Quebec Liberal 2004.06.28 Elected
Beauce, Quebec Liberal 2000.11.27 Elected
Beauce, Quebec Liberal 1997.06.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1997.06.02 - 2006.01.22

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Minister of State / Secretary of State

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Secretary of State (Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec) 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11

Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister with special emphasis on Rural Communities 2004.07.20 - 2006.02.05
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Industry 2001.09.13 - 2002.01.14

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Military Service


Military OrganizationFunctionTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Canadian Forces (Air Force) -

^



© Library of Parliament