Member's Expenditures Report
April 1, 2010 to March 31, 2011

 

Summary of Expenditures

Category Member's Budgets ($) Resources Provided
by the House ($)
Total ($)
1-Employees' salaries and service contracts66,658,080.35322,914.0266,980,994.37
2-Travel
Member, designated traveller and dependants2,028,864.2020,638,343.9522,667,208.15
Employees1,255,455.592,064,053.853,319,509.44
Member's accommodation and per diem expenses6,672,501.200.006,672,501.20
3-Hospitality and events1,306,956.760.001,306,956.76
4-Advertising4,763,014.480.004,763,014.48
5-Printing
Householders0.004,949,905.374,949,905.37
Ten percenters0.004,101,210.254,101,210.25
Other printing-related expenses581,167.340.00581,167.34
6-Offices
Constituency office leases, insurance and utilities8,671,627.110.008,671,627.11
Furniture, furnishing and equipment purchases203,217.29231,201.79434,419.08
Equipment rentals683,544.120.00683,544.12
Informatics and telecommunication equipment purchases488,437.30583,458.951,071,896.25
Telecommunication services1,518,131.842,466,438.493,984,570.33
Repairs and maintenance435,398.9121,010.39456,409.30
Postage and courier services601,108.9911,853.37612,962.36
Materials and supplies1,076,914.33983,990.282,060,904.61
Training26,072.290.0026,072.29
Total96,970,492.1036,374,380.71133,344,872.81