PARLINFO

Elections and Ridings Section
Elected in By-Elections 1867 to Date
Search Criteria
 
^ 41st Parliament (2011.06.02 - )
Total: 9
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Jones, Yvonne Liberal Party of Canada Labrador, Newfoundland and Labrador 2013.05.13
Maguire, Larry Conservative Party of Canada Brandon--Souris, Manitoba 2013.11.25
O'Toole, Erin Conservative Party of Canada Durham, Ontario 2012.11.26
Rankin, Murray New Democratic Party Victoria, British Columbia 2012.11.26
Scott, Craig New Democratic Party Toronto--Danforth, Ontario 2012.03.19
Crockatt, Joan Conservative Party of Canada Calgary Centre, Alberta 2012.11.26
Dubourg, Emmanuel Liberal Party of Canada Bourassa, Quebec 2013.11.25
Falk, Ted Conservative Party of Canada Provencher, Manitoba 2013.11.25
Freeland, Chrystia Liberal Party of Canada Toronto Centre, Ontario 2013.11.25

^ 40th Parliament (2008.11.18 - 2011.03.26)
Total: 7
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Lamoureux, Kevin Liberal Party of Canada Winnipeg North, Manitoba 2010.11.29
Paillé, Daniel Bloc Québécois Hochelaga, Quebec 2009.11.09
Sopuck, Robert Conservative Party of Canada Dauphin--Swan River--Marquette, Manitoba 2010.11.29
Armstrong, Scott Conservative Party of Canada Cumberland--Colchester--Musquodoboit Valley, Nova Scotia 2009.11.09
Donnelly, Fin New Democratic Party New Westminster--Coquitlam, British Columbia 2009.11.09
Fantino, Julian Conservative Party of Canada Vaughan, Ontario 2010.11.29
Généreux, Bernard Conservative Party of Canada Montmagny--L'Islet--Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec 2009.11.09

^ 39th Parliament (2006.04.03 - 2008.09.07)
Total: 9
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Lebel, Denis Conservative Party of Canada Roberval--Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec 2007.09.17
Mulcair, Thomas J. New Democratic Party Outremont, Quebec 2007.09.17
Murray, Joyce Liberal Party of Canada Vancouver Quadra, British Columbia 2008.03.17
Pearson, Glen Liberal Party of Canada London North Centre, Ontario 2006.11.27
Rae, Bob Liberal Party of Canada Toronto Centre, Ontario 2008.03.17
Thi Lac, Ève-Mary Thaï Bloc Québécois Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot, Quebec 2007.09.17
Clarke, Rob Conservative Party of Canada Desnethé--Missinippi--Churchill River, Saskatchewan 2008.03.17
Gravel, Raymond Bloc Québécois Repentigny, Quebec 2006.11.27
Hall Findlay, Martha Liberal Party of Canada Willowdale, Ontario 2008.03.17

^ 38th Parliament (2004.10.04 - 2005.11.29)
Total: 1
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Russell, Todd Norman Liberal Party of Canada Labrador, Newfoundland and Labrador 2005.05.24

^ 37th Parliament (2001.01.29 - 2004.05.23)
Total: 12
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Masse, Brian New Democratic Party Windsor West, Ontario 2002.05.13
Pacetti, Massimo Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel, Quebec 2002.05.13
Schellenberger, Gary Progressive Conservative Party Perth--Middlesex, Ontario 2003.05.12
Simard, Raymond Liberal Party of Canada Saint Boniface, Manitoba 2002.05.13
Barnes, Rex Progressive Conservative Party Gander--Grand Falls, Newfoundland and Labrador 2002.05.13
Barrette, Gilbert Liberal Party of Canada Témiscamingue, Quebec 2003.06.16
Efford, Ruben John Liberal Party of Canada Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador 2002.05.13
Frulla, Liza Liberal Party of Canada Verdun--Saint-Henri--Saint-Paul--Pointe Saint-Charles, Quebec 2002.05.13
Gagnon, Sébastien Bloc Québécois Lac-Saint-Jean--Saguenay, Quebec 2002.12.09
Gaudet, Roger Bloc Québécois Berthier--Montcalm, Quebec 2002.12.09
Harper, Stephen Canadian Reform Conservative Alliance Calgary Southwest, Alberta 2002.05.13
Jobin, Christian Liberal Party of Canada Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec 2003.06.16

^ 36th Parliament (1997.09.22 - 2000.10.22)
Total: 10
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Limoges, Richard G.J. Liberal Party of Canada Windsor--St. Clair, Ontario 1999.04.12
Proulx, Marcel Liberal Party of Canada Hull--Aylmer, Quebec 1999.11.15
Sekora, Lou Liberal Party of Canada Port Moody--Coquitlam, British Columbia 1998.03.30
Sgro, Judy Liberal Party of Canada York West, Ontario 1999.11.15
Cardin, Serge Bloc Québécois Sherbrooke, Quebec 1998.09.14
Clark, Charles Joseph Progressive Conservative Party Kings--Hants, Nova Scotia 2000.09.11
Cotler, Irwin Liberal Party of Canada Mount Royal, Quebec 1999.11.15
Day, Stockwell Burt Canadian Reform Conservative Alliance Okanagan--Coquihalla, British Columbia 2000.09.11
Gruending, Dennis New Democratic Party Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar, Saskatchewan 1999.11.15
Hearn, Loyola Progressive Conservative Party St. John's West, Newfoundland and Labrador 2000.05.15

^ 35th Parliament (1994.01.17 - 1997.04.27)
Total: 10
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
O'Brien, Lawrence D. Liberal Party of Canada Labrador, Newfoundland and Labrador 1996.03.25
Paradis, Denis Liberal Party of Canada Brome--Missisquoi, Quebec 1995.02.13
Pettigrew, Pierre Stewart Liberal Party of Canada Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec 1996.03.25
Robillard, Lucienne Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Henri--Westmount, Quebec 1995.02.13
Bélanger, Mauril Liberal Party of Canada Ottawa--Vanier, Ontario 1995.02.13
Byrne, Gerry Liberal Party of Canada Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte, Newfoundland and Labrador 1996.03.25
Copps, Sheila Maureen Liberal Party of Canada Hamilton East, Ontario 1996.06.17
Cullen, Roy Liberal Party of Canada Etobicoke North, Ontario 1996.03.25
Dion, Stéphane Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Laurent--Cartierville, Quebec 1996.03.25
Tremblay, Stéphan Bloc Québécois Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec 1996.03.25

^ 34th Parliament (1988.12.12 - 1993.09.08)
Total: 6
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bevilacqua, Maurizio Liberal Party of Canada York North, Ontario 1990.12.10
Breaugh, Michael James New Democratic Party Oshawa, Ontario 1990.08.13
Chrétien, Joseph Jacques Jean Liberal Party of Canada Beauséjour, New Brunswick 1990.12.10
Duceppe, Gilles Independent Laurier--Sainte-Marie, Quebec 1990.08.13
Edmonston, Philip New Democratic Party Chambly, Quebec 1990.02.12
Grey, Deborah C. Reform Party Beaver River, Alberta 1989.03.13

^ 33rd Parliament (1984.11.05 - 1988.10.01)
Total: 6
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
McLaughlin, Audrey Marlene New Democratic Party Yukon, Yukon 1987.07.20
Bouchard, Lucien Progressive Conservative Party Lac-Saint-Jean, Quebec 1988.06.20
Dewar, Marion New Democratic Party Hamilton Mountain, Ontario 1987.07.20
Grondin, Gilles Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Maurice, Quebec 1986.09.29
Harris, Jack New Democratic Party St. John's East, Newfoundland and Labrador 1987.07.20
Van De Walle, Walter Progressive Conservative Party Pembina, Alberta 1986.09.29

^ 32nd Parliament (1980.04.14 - 1984.07.09)
Total: 12
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
La Salle, Roch Progressive Conservative Party Joliette, Quebec 1981.08.17
MacDougall, John Alexander Frances Progressive Conservative Party Timiskaming, Ontario 1982.10.12
McDonald, Lynn New Democratic Party Broadview--Greenwood, Ontario 1982.10.12
Mulroney, Martin Brian Progressive Conservative Party Central Nova, Nova Scotia 1983.08.29
St. Germain, Gerry Progressive Conservative Party Mission--Port Moody, British Columbia 1983.08.29
Burghardt, John O. (Jack) Liberal Party of Canada London West, Ontario 1981.04.13
Campbell, W. Bennett Liberal Party of Canada Cardigan, Prince Edward Island 1981.04.13
Clark, Walter Leland Rutherford (Lee) Progressive Conservative Party Brandon--Souris, Manitoba 1983.05.24
Cossitt, Jennifer Progressive Conservative Party Leeds--Grenville, Ontario 1982.10.12
Gourde, Gaston Liberal Party of Canada Lévis, Quebec 1981.05.04
Heap, Daniel James Macdonnell New Democratic Party Spadina, Ontario 1981.08.17
Hudecki, Stanley Liberal Party of Canada Hamilton West, Ontario 1980.09.08

^ 31st Parliament (1979.10.09 - 1979.12.14)
Total: 2
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Simmons, Roger Liberal Party of Canada Burin--St. George's, Newfoundland and Labrador 1979.09.19
Hovdebo, Stanley J. New Democratic Party Prince Albert, Saskatchewan 1979.11.19

^ 30th Parliament (1974.09.30 - 1979.03.26)
Total: 25
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Johnston, Donald James Liberal Party of Canada Westmount, Quebec 1978.10.16
Lamontagne, J. Gilles Liberal Party of Canada Langelier, Quebec 1977.05.24
Lavoie, Jacques Progressive Conservative Party Hochelaga, Quebec 1975.10.14
McCrossan, William Paul Joseph Progressive Conservative Party York--Scarborough, Ontario 1978.10.16
Ostiguy, Marcel Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Hyacinthe, Quebec 1978.10.16
Parker, Rob Progressive Conservative Party Eglinton, Ontario 1978.10.16
Pigott, Jean Elizabeth Progressive Conservative Party Ottawa--Carleton, Ontario 1976.10.18
Rae, Bob New Democratic Party Broadview, Ontario 1978.10.16
Savard, Pierre Raymond Liberal Party of Canada Verdun, Quebec 1977.05.24
Scott, Geoffrey Douglas Progressive Conservative Party Hamilton--Wentworth, Ontario 1978.10.16
Shymko, Yuri Roman Progressive Conservative Party Parkdale, Ontario 1978.10.16
Siddon, Thomas Edward Progressive Conservative Party Burnaby--Richmond--Delta, British Columbia 1978.10.16
Caouette, Gilles Social Credit Party Témiscamingue, Quebec 1977.05.24
Comtois, Joseph-Roland Liberal Party of Canada Terrebonne, Quebec 1977.05.24
Corbett, Robert Alfred Progressive Conservative Party Fundy--Royal, New Brunswick 1978.10.16
Crombie, David Edward Progressive Conservative Party Rosedale, Ontario 1978.10.16
Crosbie, John Carnell Progressive Conservative Party St. John's West, Newfoundland and Labrador 1976.10.18
Crosby, Howard Edward Progressive Conservative Party Halifax--East Hants, Nova Scotia 1978.10.16
Dawson, Dennis Liberal Party of Canada Louis-Hébert, Quebec 1977.05.24
de Cotret, Robert René Progressive Conservative Party Ottawa Centre, Ontario 1978.10.16
Faour, Alphonsus New Democratic Party Humber--St. George's--St. Barbe, Newfoundland and Labrador 1978.10.16
Hare, Jack Progressive Conservative Party St. Boniface, Manitoba 1978.10.16
Harquail, Maurice James Liberal Party of Canada Restigouche, New Brunswick 1975.10.14
Janelle, Richard Social Credit Party Lotbinière, Quebec 1978.10.16
Wood, Donald Paul Liberal Party of Canada Malpeque, Prince Edward Island 1977.05.24

^ 28th Parliament (1968.09.12 - 1972.09.01)
Total: 11
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Knight, William George New Democratic Party Assiniboia, Saskatchewan 1971.11.08
Lajoie, Claude G. Liberal Party of Canada Trois-Rivières, Quebec 1971.05.31
L'Heureux, Yvon Liberal Party of Canada Chambly, Quebec 1971.05.31
MacKay, Elmer MacIntosh Progressive Conservative Party Central Nova, Nova Scotia 1971.05.31
Murta, Jack Burnett Progressive Conservative Party Lisgar, Manitoba 1970.11.16
Rowland, Douglas Charles New Democratic Party Selkirk, Manitoba 1970.04.13
Barnett, Thomas Speakman New Democratic Party Comox--Alberni, British Columbia 1969.04.08
Blackburn, Derek Nigel Ernest New Democratic Party Brant, Ontario 1971.05.31
Corriveau, Léopold Liberal Party of Canada Frontenac, Quebec 1970.11.16
Douglas, Thomas Clement (Tommy) New Democratic Party Nanaimo--Cowichan--The Islands, British Columbia 1969.02.10
Dupras, Maurice Liberal Party of Canada Labelle, Quebec 1970.11.16

^ 27th Parliament (1966.01.18 - 1968.04.23)
Total: 11
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Noël, Aurélien Liberal Party of Canada Outremont--St-Jean, Quebec 1967.05.29
Ouellet, André Liberal Party of Canada Papineau, Quebec 1967.05.29
Stanfield, Robert Lorne Progressive Conservative Party Colchester--Hants, Nova Scotia 1967.11.06
Caron, Pierre Liberal Party of Canada Hull, Quebec 1967.05.29
Caston, Douglas Marmaduke Progressive Conservative Party Jasper--Edson, Alberta 1967.11.06
Chatwood, Andrew Liberal Party of Canada Grand Falls--White Bay--Labrador, Newfoundland and Labrador 1966.09.19
Côté, Florian Liberal Party of Canada Nicolet--Yamaska, Quebec 1966.09.19
Germa, Melville Carlyle New Democratic Party Sudbury, Ontario 1967.05.29
Granger, Charles Ronald McKay Liberal Party of Canada Bonavista--Twillingate, Newfoundland and Labrador 1967.11.06
Jamieson, Donald Campbell Liberal Party of Canada Burin--Burgeo, Newfoundland and Labrador 1966.09.19
Tremblay, Jacques Raymond Liberal Party of Canada Richelieu--Verchères, Quebec 1967.05.29

^ 26th Parliament (1963.05.16 - 1965.09.08)
Total: 6
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Jones, Eloise May Progressive Conservative Party Saskatoon, Saskatchewan 1964.06.22
Leblanc, Fernand-E. Liberal Party of Canada Laurier, Quebec 1964.02.10
Legault, Carl Liberal Party of Canada Nipissing, Ontario 1964.06.22
Prud'homme, Marcel Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Denis, Quebec 1964.02.10
Rideout, Margaret Isabel Liberal Party of Canada Westmorland, New Brunswick 1964.11.09
Saltsman, Max New Democratic Party Waterloo South, Ontario 1964.11.09

^ 25th Parliament (1962.09.27 - 1963.02.06)
Total: 1
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Douglas, Thomas Clement (Tommy) New Democratic Party Burnaby--Coquitlam, British Columbia 1962.10.22

^ 24th Parliament (1958.05.12 - 1962.04.19)
Total: 14
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
LaMarsh, Julia Verlyn (Judy) Liberal Party of Canada Niagara Falls, Ontario 1960.10.31
Macdonald, Margaret Mary Progressive Conservative Party King's, Prince Edward Island 1961.05.29
Matheson, John Ross Liberal Party of Canada Leeds, Ontario 1961.05.29
Pitman, Walter George New Party Peterborough, Ontario 1960.10.31
Slogan, Joseph Progressive Conservative Party Springfield, Manitoba 1958.12.15
Tardif, Paul Liberal Party of Canada Russell, Ontario 1959.10.05
Chatterton, George Louis Progressive Conservative Party Esquimalt--Saanich, British Columbia 1961.05.29
Clermont, Gaston Liberal Party of Canada Labelle, Quebec 1960.10.31
Flemming, Hugh John Progressive Conservative Party Royal, New Brunswick 1960.10.31
Fortin, Louis Progressive Conservative Party Montmagny--l'Islet, Quebec 1958.09.29
Fournier, Edgar E. Progressive Conservative Party Restigouche--Madawaska, New Brunswick 1961.05.29
Hellyer, Paul Theodore Liberal Party of Canada Trinity, Ontario 1958.12.15
Wadds, Jean Casselman Progressive Conservative Party Grenville--Dundas, Ontario 1958.09.29
Webb, Roderick Arthur Ennis Progressive Conservative Party Hastings--Frontenac, Ontario 1959.10.05

^ 23rd Parliament (1957.10.14 - 1958.02.01)
Total: 3
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Nielsen, Erik Progressive Conservative Party Yukon, Yukon 1957.12.16
Smith, Sidney Earle Progressive Conservative Party Hastings--Frontenac, Ontario 1957.11.04
Doucett, George Henry Progressive Conservative Party Lanark, Ontario 1957.08.26

^ 22nd Parliament (1953.11.12 - 1957.04.12)
Total: 17
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Laflamme, Ovide Liberal Party of Canada Bellechasse, Quebec 1955.09.26
Lavigne, Albert Peter Liberal Party of Canada Stormont, Ontario 1954.11.08
Leduc, Joseph Gérard Yves Liberal Party of Canada Verdun, Quebec 1954.03.22
Leduc, Rodolphe Liberal Party of Canada Gatineau, Quebec 1954.03.22
Marler, George Carlyle Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Antoine--Westmount, Quebec 1954.11.08
McBain, James Alexander Progressive Conservative Party Elgin, Ontario 1954.03.22
Ménard, J.-Armand Liberal Party of Canada Saint-Jean--Iberville--Napierville, Quebec 1955.12.19
Pallett, John Cameron Progressive Conservative Party Peel, Ontario 1954.03.22
Power, Francis (Frank) Gavan Liberal Party of Canada Quebec South, Quebec 1955.09.26
Rea, Charles Edward Progressive Conservative Party Spadina, Ontario 1955.10.24
Richardson, Claude Sartoris Liberal Party of Canada St. Lawrence--St. George, Quebec 1954.11.08
Smith, James Alexander Social Credit Party Battle River--Camrose, Alberta 1955.06.20
St-Laurent, Jean-Paul Stephen Liberal Party of Canada Témiscouata, Quebec 1955.09.26
Bryce, William Scottie Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Selkirk, Manitoba 1954.11.08
Carrick, Donald D. Liberal Party of Canada Trinity, Ontario 1954.11.08
Hamilton, John Borden Progressive Conservative Party York West, Ontario 1954.11.08
Van Horne, Joseph Charles Progressive Conservative Party Restigouche--Madawaska, New Brunswick 1955.09.26

^ 21st Parliament (1949.09.15 - 1953.06.13)
Total: 30
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Leduc, Edgar Independent Jacques Cartier, Quebec 1949.10.04
Lefrançois, J.-Eugène Liberal Party of Canada Laurier, Quebec 1949.10.24
Macdonnell, James MacKerras Progressive Conservative Party Greenwood, Ontario 1949.10.24
MacLean, John Angus Progressive Conservative Party Queen's, Prince Edward Island 1951.06.25
Massé, Arthur Independent Liberal Kamouraska, Quebec 1949.10.24
McMillan, William Hector Liberal Party of Canada Welland, Ontario 1950.10.16
Meeker, Howard William Progressive Conservative Party Waterloo South, Ontario 1951.06.25
Monette, Marcel Liberal Party of Canada Mercier, Quebec 1949.10.24
Montgomery, Gage Workman Progressive Conservative Party Victoria--Carleton, New Brunswick 1952.05.26
Mott, William Malcolm Liberal Party of Canada New Westminster, British Columbia 1949.10.24
Nadon, Joseph-Célestin Liberal Party of Canada Gatineau, Quebec 1949.10.24
Nickle, Carl Olof Progressive Conservative Party Calgary West, Alberta 1951.12.10
Nowlan, George Clyde Progressive Conservative Party Annapolis--Kings, Nova Scotia 1950.06.19
Robichaud, Albany M. Progressive Conservative Party Gloucester, New Brunswick 1952.05.26
Rousseau, Joseph Hervé Independent Liberal Rimouski, Quebec 1950.10.16
Schneider, Norman C. Liberal Party of Canada Waterloo North, Ontario 1952.05.26
Spence, Paul Henri Progressive Conservative Party Roberval, Quebec 1952.05.26
Starr, Michael Progressive Conservative Party Ontario, Ontario 1952.05.26
Balcom, Samuel Rosborough Liberal Party of Canada Halifax, Nova Scotia 1950.06.19
Bourque, Romuald Liberal Party of Canada Outremont--St-Jean, Quebec 1952.10.06
Breton, Maurice Liberal Party of Canada Joliette--l'Assomption--Montcalm, Quebec 1950.10.03
Cardin, Louis-Joseph-Lucien Liberal Party of Canada Richelieu--Verchères, Quebec 1952.10.06
Churchill, Gordon Minto Progressive Conservative Party Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba 1951.06.25
Crestohl, Leon David Liberal Party of Canada Cartier, Quebec 1950.06.19
Deslières, Joseph-Léon Liberal Party of Canada Brome--Missisquoi, Quebec 1952.05.26
Dinsdale, Walter Gilbert Progressive Conservative Party Brandon, Manitoba 1951.06.25
Dubé, Paul-Léon Independent Liberal Restigouche--Madawaska, New Brunswick 1949.10.24
Dupuis, Hector Liberal Party of Canada St. Mary, Quebec 1950.10.16
Fairclough, Ellen Louks Progressive Conservative Party Hamilton West, Ontario 1950.05.15
Hees, George Harris Progressive Conservative Party Broadview, Ontario 1950.05.15

^ 20th Parliament (1945.09.06 - 1949.04.30)
Total: 18
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Jones, Owen Lewis Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Yale, British Columbia 1948.05.31
King, William Lyon Mackenzie Liberal Party of Canada Glengarry, Ontario 1945.08.06
Miller, Calvert Charlton Progressive Conservative Party Portage la Prairie, Manitoba 1946.10.21
Nowlan, George Clyde Progressive Conservative Party Digby--Annapolis--Kings, Nova Scotia 1948.12.13
Pearson, Lester Bowles Liberal Party of Canada Algoma East, Ontario 1948.10.25
Timmins, Harold Aberdeen Watson Progressive Conservative Party Parkdale, Ontario 1946.10.21
Boucher, William Albert Liberal Party of Canada Rosthern, Saskatchewan 1948.10.25
Caouette, David Réal Social Credit Party Pontiac, Quebec 1946.09.16
Chapdelaine, Renaud Progressive Conservative Party Nicolet--Yamaska, Quebec 1949.02.07
Cournoyer, Gérard Liberal Party of Canada Richelieu--Verchères, Quebec 1946.12.23
Demers, Léopold Liberal Party of Canada Laval--Two Mountains, Quebec 1948.12.20
Dickey, John Horace Liberal Party of Canada Halifax, Nova Scotia 1947.07.14
Drew, George Alexander Progressive Conservative Party Carleton, Ontario 1948.12.20
Garson, Stuart Sinclair Liberal Party of Canada Marquette, Manitoba 1948.12.20
Gregg, Milton Fowler Liberal Party of Canada York--Sunbury, New Brunswick 1947.10.20
Hartt, Maurice Liberal Party of Canada Cartier, Quebec 1947.03.31
Williams, Arthur Henry Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Ontario, Ontario 1948.06.08
Young, Rodney Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Vancouver Centre, British Columbia 1948.06.08

^ 19th Parliament (1940.05.16 - 1945.04.16)
Total: 17
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Knowles, Stanley Howard Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Winnipeg North Centre, Manitoba 1942.11.30
LaFlèche, Léo Richer Liberal Party of Canada Outremont, Quebec 1942.11.30
Macdonald, Angus Lewis Liberal Party of Canada Kingston City, Ontario 1940.08.12
Mitchell, Humphrey Liberal Party of Canada Welland, Ontario 1942.02.09
Noseworthy, Joseph William Co-operative Commonwealth Federation York South, Ontario 1942.02.09
Rose, Fred Labour Progressive Party Cartier, Quebec 1943.08.09
St-Laurent, Louis Stephen Liberal Party of Canada Quebec East, Quebec 1942.02.09
Bence, Alfred Henry Progressive Conservative Party Saskatoon City, Saskatchewan 1940.08.19
Boucher, George Russell Progressive Conservative Party Carleton, Ontario 1940.08.19
Breithaupt, Louis Orville Liberal Party of Canada Waterloo North, Ontario 1940.08.19
Bryce, William Scottie Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Selkirk, Manitoba 1943.08.09
Burton, Joseph William Co-operative Commonwealth Federation Humboldt, Saskatchewan 1943.08.09
Case, Wilfrid Garfield Progressive Conservative Party Grey North, Ontario 1945.02.05
Casselman, Cora Taylor Liberal Party of Canada Edmonton East, Alberta 1941.06.02
Choquette, Joseph Armand Bloc populaire canadien Stanstead, Quebec 1943.08.09
Dorion, Frédéric Independent Charlevoix--Saguenay, Quebec 1942.11.30
Fauteux, Gaspard Liberal Party of Canada St. Mary, Quebec 1942.02.09

^ 18th Parliament (1936.02.06 - 1940.01.25)
Total: 30
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Kennedy, Orvis A. Social Credit Party Edmonton East, Alberta 1938.03.21
Kirk, James Ralph Liberal Party of Canada Antigonish--Guysborough, Nova Scotia 1936.03.16
Leduc, Rodolphe Liberal Party of Canada Wright, Quebec 1936.08.03
MacLean, Matthew Liberal Party of Canada Cape Breton North and Victoria, Nova Scotia 1937.10.18
Manion, Robert James Conservative (1867-1942) London, Ontario 1938.11.14
Marier, Elphège Liberal Party of Canada Jacques Cartier, Quebec 1939.12.18
Marsh, John Allmond Conservative (1867-1942) Hamilton West, Ontario 1937.03.22
Matthews, James Ewen Liberal Party of Canada Brandon, Manitoba 1938.11.14
Mayhew, Robert Wellington Liberal Party of Canada Victoria, British Columbia 1937.11.29
McAvity, Allan Getchell Liberal Party of Canada St. John--Albert, New Brunswick 1938.02.21
McCallum, Angus Neil Liberal Party of Canada Frontenac--Addington, Ontario 1937.11.01
Pinard, Joseph Albert Liberal Party of Canada Ottawa East, Ontario 1936.10.26
Ralston, James Layton Liberal Party of Canada Prince, Prince Edward Island 1940.01.02
Rowe, William Earl Conservative (1867-1942) Dufferin--Simcoe, Ontario 1937.11.08
Thompson, Arthur Lisle Liberal Party of Canada Kent, Ontario 1939.12.11
Tolmie, Simon Fraser Conservative (1867-1942) Victoria, British Columbia 1936.06.08
Bercovitch, Peter Liberal Party of Canada Cartier, Quebec 1938.11.07
Bonnier, Joseph-Arsène Liberal Party of Canada St. Henry, Quebec 1938.01.17
Brown, Walter George United Reform Movement Saskatoon City, Saskatchewan 1939.12.18
Côté, Pierre-Émile Liberal Party of Canada Bonaventure, Quebec 1937.03.22
Cunnington, Douglas George Leopold Conservative (1867-1942) Calgary West, Alberta 1939.09.18
Dunning, Charles Avery Liberal Party of Canada Queen's, Prince Edward Island 1935.12.30
Durocher, Eugène Liberal Party of Canada St. James, Quebec 1939.12.18
Francoeur, Joseph Napoléon Liberal Party of Canada Lotbinière, Quebec 1937.12.27
Gardiner, James Garfield Liberal Party of Canada Assiniboia, Saskatchewan 1936.01.06
Gauthier, Pierre Liberal Party of Canada Portneuf, Quebec 1936.01.27
Héon, Georges-Henri Independent Conservative Argenteuil, Quebec 1938.02.28
Homuth, Karl Kenneth Conservative (1867-1942) Waterloo South, Ontario 1938.11.14
Veniot, Clarence Joseph Liberal Party of Canada Gloucester, New Brunswick 1936.08.17
Warren, Ralph Melville Liberal Party of Canada Renfrew North, Ontario 1937.04.05

^ 17th Parliament (1930.09.08 - 1935.08.14)
Total: 31
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Jones, George Burpee Conservative (1867-1942) Royal, New Brunswick 1932.06.27
MacLaren, Murray Conservative (1867-1942) St. John--Albert, New Brunswick 1930.08.25
MacMillan, John Angus Liberal Party of Canada Mackenzie, Saskatchewan 1933.10.23
Manion, Robert James Conservative (1867-1942) Fort William, Ontario 1930.08.25
McKinnon, Hugh Bathgate Liberal Party of Canada Kenora--Rainy River, Ontario 1934.09.24
Michaud, Joseph Enoil Liberal Party of Canada Restigouche--Madawaska, New Brunswick 1933.10.23
Mills, Wilson Henry Liberal Party of Canada Elgin West, Ontario 1934.09.24
Mitchell, Humphrey Labour Hamilton East, Ontario 1931.08.10
Mulock, William Pate Liberal Party of Canada York North, Ontario 1934.09.24
Murphy, Thomas Gerow Conservative (1867-1942) Neepawa, Manitoba 1930.08.25
Rennie, Almon Secord Liberal Party of Canada Oxford South, Ontario 1934.04.16
Rhodes, Edgar Nelson Conservative (1867-1942) Richmond--West Cape Breton, Nova Scotia 1930.09.02
Ryckman, Edmond Baird Conservative (1867-1942) Toronto East, Ontario 1930.08.25
Sauvé, Arthur Conservative (1867-1942) Laval--Two Mountains, Quebec 1930.08.25
Stevens, Henry Herbert Conservative (1867-1942) Kootenay East, British Columbia 1930.08.25
Stewart, Hugh Alexander Conservative (1867-1942) Leeds, Ontario 1930.08.25
Sutherland, Donald Matheson Conservative (1867-1942) Oxford North, Ontario 1930.08.25
Bennett, Richard Bedford Conservative (1867-1942) Calgary West, Alberta 1930.08.25
Boucher, Aimé Liberal Party of Canada Yamaska, Quebec 1933.10.23
Bourgeois, Charles Conservative (1867-1942) Three Rivers--St. Maurice, Quebec 1931.08.10
Cahan, Charles Hazlitt Conservative (1867-1942) St. Lawrence--St. George, Quebec 1930.08.25
Campbell, Colin Alexander Liberal Party of Canada Frontenac--Addington, Ontario 1934.09.24
Church, Thomas Langton Conservative (1867-1942) Toronto East, Ontario 1934.09.24
Davies, Percy Griffith Conservative (1867-1942) Athabaska, Alberta 1932.03.21
Dupré, Maurice Conservative (1867-1942) Quebec West, Quebec 1930.08.25
Duranleau, Alfred Conservative (1867-1942) Chambly--Verchères, Quebec 1930.08.25
Golding, William Henry Liberal Party of Canada Huron South, Ontario 1932.10.03
Gordon, Wesley Ashton Conservative (1867-1942) Timiskaming South, Ontario 1930.08.25
Guthrie, Hugh Conservative (1867-1942) Wellington South, Ontario 1930.08.25
Jean, Joseph Liberal Party of Canada Maisonneuve, Quebec 1932.06.27
Weir, Robert Conservative (1867-1942) Melfort, Saskatchewan 1930.08.25

^ 16th Parliament (1926.12.09 - 1930.05.30)
Total: 33
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
King, James Horace Liberal Party of Canada Kootenay East, British Columbia 1926.11.09
King, William Lyon Mackenzie Liberal Party of Canada Prince Albert, Saskatchewan 1926.11.02
Lapointe, Ernest Liberal Party of Canada Quebec East, Quebec 1926.11.02
Lawson, James Earl Conservative (1867-1942) York West, Ontario 1928.10.29
Malcolm, James Liberal Party of Canada Bruce North, Ontario 1926.11.09
Motherwell, William Richard Liberal Party of Canada Melville, Saskatchewan 1926.11.02
Murphy, William Samuel Independent Conservative Lanark, Ontario 1929.07.29
O'Connor, Dennis James Liberal Party of Canada Châteauguay--Huntingdon, Quebec 1930.01.27
Plunkett, D'Arcy Britton Conservative (1867-1942) Victoria, British Columbia 1928.12.06
Ralston, James Layton Liberal Party of Canada Shelburne--Yarmouth, Nova Scotia 1926.11.02
Rinfret, Louis Édouard Fernand Liberal Party of Canada St. James, Quebec 1926.11.02
Robb, James Alexander Liberal Party of Canada Châteauguay--Huntingdon, Quebec 1926.11.02
Spankie, William Conservative (1867-1942) Frontenac--Addington, Ontario 1929.07.22
Spotton, George Conservative (1867-1942) Huron North, Ontario 1927.09.12
Stewart, Charles A. Liberal Party of Canada Edmonton West, Alberta 1926.11.02
Bertrand, Elie-Oscar Liberal Party of Canada Prescott, Ontario 1929.07.29
Bock, William George Liberal Party of Canada Maple Creek, Saskatchewan 1927.11.25
Cannon, Lucien Liberal Party of Canada Dorchester, Quebec 1926.11.02
Cardin, Pierre-Joseph-Arthur Liberal Party of Canada Richelieu, Quebec 1926.11.02
Crerar, Thomas Alexander Liberal Party of Canada Brandon, Manitoba 1930.02.05
Duff, William Liberal Party of Canada Antigonish--Guysborough, Nova Scotia 1927.01.18
Dumaine, Cyrille Liberal Party of Canada Bagot, Quebec 1930.01.27
Dunning, Charles Avery Liberal Party of Canada Regina, Saskatchewan 1926.11.02
Dupuis, Vincent Liberal Party of Canada Laprairie--Napierville, Quebec 1929.07.22
Elliott, John Campbell Liberal Party of Canada Middlesex West, Ontario 1926.11.02
Euler, William Daum Liberal Party of Canada Waterloo North, Ontario 1926.11.02
Ferland, Charles-Édouard Liberal Party of Canada Joliette, Quebec 1928.12.17
Forke, Robert Liberal Progressive Brandon, Manitoba 1926.11.02
Foster, Albion Roudolph Liberal Party of Canada Victoria--Carleton, New Brunswick 1927.06.16
Gray, Ross Wilfred Liberal Party of Canada Lambton West, Ontario 1929.01.14
Heenan, Peter Liberal Party of Canada Kenora--Rainy River, Ontario 1926.11.02
Veniot, Peter John Liberal Party of Canada Gloucester, New Brunswick 1926.11.02
Wilson, Lawrence Alexander Liberal Party of Canada Vaudreuil--Soulanges, Quebec 1929.07.29

^ 15th Parliament (1926.01.07 - 1926.07.02)
Total: 4
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
King, William Lyon Mackenzie Liberal Party of Canada Prince Albert, Saskatchewan 1926.02.15
Morin, Georges Dorèze Liberal Party of Canada Bagot, Quebec 1925.12.07
Dunning, Charles Avery Liberal Party of Canada Regina, Saskatchewan 1926.03.16
Elliott, John Campbell Liberal Party of Canada Middlesex West, Ontario 1926.03.29

^ 14th Parliament (1922.03.08 - 1925.09.05)
Total: 41
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Kelly, Fenwick Lionel Liberal Party of Canada North Cape Breton and Victoria, Nova Scotia 1923.07.31
Kennedy, William Costello Liberal Party of Canada Essex North, Ontario 1922.01.19
King, James Horace Liberal Party of Canada Kootenay East, British Columbia 1922.03.14
King, William Lyon Mackenzie Liberal Party of Canada York North, Ontario 1922.01.19
Lapointe, Ernest Liberal Party of Canada Quebec East, Quebec 1922.01.19
Low, Thomas Andrew Liberal Party of Canada Renfrew South, Ontario 1923.09.06
Macdonald, Edward Mortimer Liberal Party of Canada Pictou, Nova Scotia 1923.09.06
McKenzie, Daniel Duncan Liberal Party of Canada North Cape Breton and Victoria, Nova Scotia 1922.01.19
McMurray, Edward James Liberal Party of Canada Winnipeg North, Manitoba 1923.10.24
Meighen, Arthur Conservative (1867-1942) Grenville, Ontario 1922.01.26
Motherwell, William Richard Liberal Party of Canada Regina, Saskatchewan 1922.01.19
Murdock, James Liberal Party of Canada Kent, Ontario 1922.01.19
Murphy, Charles Liberal Party of Canada Russell, Ontario 1922.01.19
Ouimet, Joseph-Rodolphe Liberal Party of Canada Vaudreuil--Soulanges, Quebec 1922.03.21
Pouliot, Jean-François Liberal Party of Canada Témiscouata, Quebec 1924.12.01
Preston, Richard Franklin Conservative (1867-1942) Lanark, Ontario 1922.12.04
Rhéaume, Joseph-Théodule Liberal Party of Canada Jacques Cartier, Quebec 1922.11.20
Robb, James Alexander Liberal Party of Canada Châteauguay--Huntingdon, Quebec 1922.01.19
Roberge, Eusèbe Liberal Party of Canada Mégantic, Quebec 1922.11.20
Robichaud, Jean George Liberal Party of Canada Gloucester, New Brunswick 1922.11.20
Snowball, William Bunting Liberal Party of Canada Northumberland, New Brunswick 1924.10.07
Stewart, Charles A. Liberal Party of Canada Argenteuil, Quebec 1922.02.28
Stirling, Grote Conservative (1867-1942) Yale, British Columbia 1924.11.06
Béland, Henri Sévérin Liberal Party of Canada Beauce, Quebec 1922.01.19
Benoit, Aldéric-Joseph Liberal Party of Canada St. Johns--Iberville, Quebec 1922.08.31
Black, William Anderson Conservative (1867-1942) Halifax, Nova Scotia 1923.12.05
Bouchard, Joseph Georges Liberal Party of Canada Kamouraska, Quebec 1922.05.15
Bureau, Jacques Liberal Party of Canada Three Rivers and St. Maurice, Quebec 1922.01.19
Cardin, Pierre-Joseph-Arthur Liberal Party of Canada Richelieu, Quebec 1924.02.27
Copp, Arthur Bliss Liberal Party of Canada Westmorland, New Brunswick 1922.01.19
Descoteaux, Joseph-Félix Liberal Party of Canada Nicolet, Quebec 1923.05.14
Doucet, Alexandre Joseph Conservative (1867-1942) Kent, New Brunswick 1923.12.20
Fielding, William Stevens Liberal Party of Canada Shelburne and Queen's, Nova Scotia 1922.01.19
Finn, Robert Emmett Liberal Party of Canada Halifax, Nova Scotia 1922.12.04
Fiset, Eugène Liberal Party of Canada Rimouski, Quebec 1924.09.02
Gouin, Lomer Liberal Party of Canada Laurier--Outremont, Quebec 1922.01.19
Graham, George Perry Liberal Party of Canada Essex South, Ontario 1922.01.19
Hanna, Charles Edward Liberal Party of Canada Hastings West, Ontario 1924.11.25
Healy, Albert Frederick Liberal Party of Canada Essex North, Ontario 1923.03.01
Hopkins, Edward Nicholas Progressive Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan 1923.04.10
Hushion, William James Liberal Party of Canada St. Antoine, Quebec 1924.09.02

^ 13th Parliament (1918.03.18 - 1921.10.04)
Total: 20
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Kennedy, John Wilfred United Farmers of Ontario-Labour Glengarry and Stormont, Ontario 1919.10.27
King, William Lyon Mackenzie Liberal Party of Canada Prince, Prince Edward Island 1919.10.20
Lapointe, Ernest Laurier Liberals Quebec East, Quebec 1919.10.27
MacKelvie, John Armstrong Conservative (1867-1942) Yale, British Columbia 1920.11.22
McCurdy, Fleming Blanchard Nationalist Liberal Colchester, Nova Scotia 1920.09.20
McDermand, Sydney Smith United Farmers of Ontario Elgin East, Ontario 1920.11.22
McDonald, Angus Independent Timiskaming, Ontario 1920.04.07
Rinfret, Louis Édouard Fernand Liberal Party of Canada St. James, Quebec 1920.04.07
Stein, Charles Adolphe Liberal Party of Canada Kamouraska, Quebec 1920.03.31
Stewart, John Alexander Unionist (Conservative and Liberal) Lanark, Ontario 1918.05.02
Tolmie, Simon Fraser Unionist (Conservative and Liberal) Victoria City, British Columbia 1919.10.27
Boucher, Aimé Liberal Party of Canada Yamaska, Quebec 1921.05.28
Caldwell, Thomas Wakem United Farmers Victoria--Carleton, New Brunswick 1919.10.27
Drayton, Henry Lumley Conservative (1867-1942) Kingston, Ontario 1919.10.20
Gardiner, Robert Progressive Medicine Hat, Alberta 1921.06.27
Gordon, George Newcombe Liberal Party of Canada Peterborough West, Ontario 1921.02.07
Gould, Oliver Robert United Farmers Assiniboia, Saskatchewan 1919.10.27
Halbert, Robert Henry Independent Ontario North, Ontario 1919.12.09
Hanson, Richard Burpee Conservative (1867-1942) York--Sunbury, New Brunswick 1921.05.28
Wigmore, Rupert Wilson Conservative (1867-1942) St. John--Albert, New Brunswick 1920.09.20

^ 12th Parliament (1911.11.15 - 1917.10.06)
Total: 40
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Kemp, Albert Edward Conservative (1867-1942) Toronto East, Ontario 1916.12.14
McLeod, Harry Fulton Conservative (1867-1942) York, New Brunswick 1913.12.31
Meighen, Arthur Conservative (1867-1942) Portage la Prairie, Manitoba 1913.07.19
Monk, Frederick Debartzch Conservative (1867-1942) Jacques Cartier, Quebec 1911.10.27
Morris, James Conservative (1867-1942) Châteauguay, Quebec 1913.10.11
Morrison, Alexander Conservative (1867-1942) Macdonald, Manitoba 1913.12.13
Morrison, Alexander Conservative (1867-1942) Macdonald, Manitoba 1912.10.12
Nantel, Wilfrid Bruno Conservative (1867-1942) Terrebonne, Quebec 1911.10.27
Patenaude, Esioff-Léon Conservative (1867-1942) Hochelaga, Quebec 1915.10.15
Pelletier, Louis-Philippe Conservative (1867-1942) Quebec County, Quebec 1911.10.27
Reid, John Dowsley Conservative (1867-1942) Grenville, Ontario 1911.10.27
Roche, William James Conservative (1867-1942) Marquette, Manitoba 1911.10.27
Rochon, Gédéon Conservative (1867-1942) Terrebonne, Quebec 1915.02.08
Rogers, Robert Conservative (1867-1942) Winnipeg, Manitoba 1911.10.27
Scott, Frank Stewart Conservative (1867-1942) Waterloo South, Ontario 1915.02.01
Sévigny, Albert Conservative (1867-1942) Dorchester, Quebec 1917.01.27
Blondin, Pierre Édouard Conservative (1867-1942) Champlain, Quebec 1914.11.07
Borden, Robert Laird Conservative (1867-1942) Halifax, Nova Scotia 1911.10.27
Boys, William Alves Conservative (1867-1942) Simcoe South, Ontario 1912.06.10
Burrell, Martin Conservative (1867-1942) Yale--Cariboo, British Columbia 1911.11.04
Cardin, Pierre-Joseph-Arthur Liberal Party of Canada Richelieu, Quebec 1912.10.24
Casgrain, Thomas Chase Conservative (1867-1942) Quebec County, Quebec 1914.11.07
Cochrane, Francis Conservative (1867-1942) Nipissing, Ontario 1911.11.08
Coderre, Louis Conservative (1867-1942) Hochelaga, Quebec 1912.11.19
Copp, Arthur Bliss Liberal Party of Canada Westmorland, New Brunswick 1915.02.01
Crothers, Thomas Wilson Conservative (1867-1942) Elgin West, Ontario 1911.10.27
Descarries, Joseph-Adélard Conservative (1867-1942) Jacques Cartier, Quebec 1915.02.01
Doherty, Charles Joseph Conservative (1867-1942) St. Anne, Quebec 1911.10.27
Donaldson, Samuel James Conservative (1867-1942) Prince Albert, Saskatchewan 1915.02.01
Foster, George Eulas Conservative (1867-1942) Toronto North, Ontario 1911.10.27
Garland, William Foster Conservative (1867-1942) Carleton, Ontario 1912.10.30
Glass, Samuel Francis Conservative (1867-1942) Middlesex East, Ontario 1913.10.21
Graham, George Perry Liberal Party of Canada Renfrew South, Ontario 1912.02.22
Gray, William Conservative (1867-1942) London, Ontario 1915.02.01
Green, Robert Francis Conservative (1867-1942) Kootenay, British Columbia 1912.05.30
Hanna, Adelbert Edward Conservative (1867-1942) Lanark South, Ontario 1913.12.13
Hazen, John Douglas Conservative (1867-1942) City and County of St. John, New Brunswick 1911.10.27
Hughes, Samuel Liberal-Conservative Victoria, Ontario 1911.10.27
Truax, Reuben Eldridge Liberal Party of Canada Bruce South, Ontario 1913.10.30
White, William Thomas Conservative (1867-1942) Leeds, Ontario 1911.11.06

^ 11th Parliament (1909.01.20 - 1911.07.29)
Total: 12
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Kidd, Edward Conservative (1867-1942) Carleton, Ontario 1909.02.22
King, William Lyon Mackenzie Liberal Party of Canada Waterloo North, Ontario 1909.06.21
Lafortune, David Arthur Independent Liberal Montcalm, Quebec 1909.09.25
Ross, Duncan Campbell Liberal Party of Canada Middlesex West, Ontario 1909.11.10
Sperry, John Drew Liberal Party of Canada Lunenburg, Nova Scotia 1909.12.22
Templeman, William Liberal Party of Canada Comox--Atlin, British Columbia 1909.02.08
Allard, Albert Liberal Party of Canada Ottawa (City of), Ontario 1910.01.29
Best, John Conservative (1867-1942) Dufferin, Ontario 1909.12.22
Douglas, James McCrie Liberal Party of Canada Strathcona, Alberta 1909.10.20
Fortier, Edmond Liberal Party of Canada Lotbinière, Quebec 1909.10.26
Gilbert, Arthur Nationalist Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec 1910.11.03
Wilcox, Oliver James Conservative (1867-1942) Essex North, Ontario 1909.11.10

^ 10th Parliament (1905.01.11 - 1908.09.17)
Total: 45
NamePolitical AffiliationConstituencyDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)
Knowles, William Erskine Liberal Party of Canada Assiniboia West, Saskatchewan 1906.02.06
Lachance, Arthur Liberal Party of Canada Quebec-Centre, Quebec 1905.01.19
Lanctôt, Adélard Liberal Party of Canada Richelieu, Quebec 1907.03.07
Laurier, Ruben Charles Liberal Party of Canada L'Assomption, Quebec 1907.03.07
Lovell, Charles Henry Liberal Party of Canada Stanstead, Quebec 1908.01.22
Major, Charles Beautrom Liberal Party of Canada Labelle, Quebec 1907.12.23
Marshall, David Conservative (1867-1942) Elgin East, Ontario 1906.10.04
Martin, Alexander Munro Liberal Party of Canada Wellington North, Ontario 1907.10.29
Martin, Médéric Liberal Party of Canada St. Mary, Quebec 1906.11.21
McCraney, George Ewan Liberal Party of Canada Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan 1906.02.06
McIntyre, Wilbert Liberal Party of Canada Strathcona, Alberta 1906.04.05
McLean, Murdo Young Liberal Party of Canada Huron South, Ontario 1908.01.22
McLean, Peter Douglas Liberal Party of Canada York Centre, Ontario 1907.12.23
Michaud, Pius Liberal Party of Canada Victoria, New Brunswick 1907.03.05
Oliver, Frank Liberal Party of Canada Edmonton, Northwest Territories 1905.04.25
Owen, Charles Lewis Conservative (1867-1942) Northumberland East, Ontario 1907.10.29
Pardee, Frederick Forsyth Liberal Party of Canada Lambton West, Ontario 1905.11.22
Pugsley, William Liberal Party of Canada City and County of St. John, New Brunswick 1907.09.18
Robitaille, Lorenzo Independent Liberal Quebec County, Quebec 1906.10.23
Ross, Alexander Charles Liberal Party of Canada North Cape Breton and Victoria, Nova Scotia 1906.03.14
Smith, Ernest D'Israeli Conservative (1867-1942) Wentworth, Ontario 1905.11.22
Smith, George Liberal Party of Canada