PARLINFO

DUGUAY, Joseph Léonard
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1900.10.08
Place of Birth: Ste-Adélaïde de Pabos, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1946.12.03 (46 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Dentist
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1904 Days (5 years, 2 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Lake St-John--Roberval, Quebec Independent 1945.06.11 Defeated
Lake St-John--Roberval, Quebec National Government 1940.03.26 Defeated
Lake St-John--Roberval, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1935.10.14 Defeated
Lake St. John, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1930.07.28 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1930.07.28 - 1935.10.13

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Union nationale Quebec 1936.08.17 - 1939.10.24
Conservative Quebec 1935.11.25 - 1936.08.16
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec 1935.11.25 - 1939.10.24
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Legislative Assembly Quebec 1935.11.25 - 1939.10.24
Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Alma,
Quebec
Municipal Government Mayor 1938 - 1940

^



© Library of Parliament