PARLINFO

RODRIGUEZ, Pablo, B.A.A.
Picture of RODRIGUEZ,  Pablo, B.A.A.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1967.06.21
Place of Birth: San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
Profession | Occupation: Communication consultant, management consultant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2499 Days (6 years, 10 months, 4 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Honoré-Mercier, Quebec Liberal 2011.05.02 Defeated
Honoré-Mercier, Quebec Liberal 2008.10.14 Elected
Honoré-Mercier, Quebec Liberal 2006.01.23 Elected
Honoré-Mercier, Quebec Maiden speech. Liberal 2004.06.28 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 2004.06 - 2011.05.01

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Official Languages 2009.01.22 - 2010.03.07
Canadian Heritage 2009.01.22 - 2011.05.02
Heritage 2009.01.22 - 2011.05.02
Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec 2007.10.09 - 2009.01.21
Public Works and Government Services 2007.01.18 - 2007.10.08
Francophonie and Official Languages 2006.05.30 - 2007.01.17

Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Francophonie 2006.02.23 - 2006.05.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament