PARLINFO

CROSBY, The Hon. Adam Brown
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1859.05.05
Place of Birth: Belfast, Ireland
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1921.03.10 (61 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Exporter, merchant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2571 Days (7 years, 14 days)
^ Senate
Senatorial DivisionPolitical Affiliation at NominationTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)Appointed on the advice of
Halifax, Nova Scotia Conservative (1867-1942) 1917.01.20 - 1921.03.10 Borden, Robert Laird
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Halifax, Nova Scotia Conservative (1867-1942) 1911.09.21 Defeated
Halifax, Nova Scotia Conservative (1867-1942) 1908.10.26 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1917.01.20 - 1921.03.10
Conservative (1867-1942) 1908.10.26 - 1911.09.20

^ Committees - Senate
Member Show Details

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament