PARLINFO

Federal government Section
Ministers of the Crown Provincial and Regional Representation
Search Criteria
 
^ 26th Ministry (1993.11.04 - 2003.12.11)
Government Party:

NamePortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)Constituency or Province
Anderson, David Minister of the Environment 1999.08.03 - 2003.12.11 Victoria, British Columbia
Minister of Fisheries and Oceans 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Victoria, British Columbia
Minister of Transport 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Victoria, British Columbia
Minister of National Revenue 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Victoria, British Columbia
Augustine, Jean Secretary of State (Multiculturalism) (Status of Women) 2002.05.26 - 2003.12.11 Etobicoke--Lakeshore, Ontario
Axworthy, Lloyd Minister of Foreign Affairs 1996.01.25 - 2000.10.16 Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba
Minister of Employment and Immigration 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba
Minister of Labour 1993.11.04 - 1995.02.21 Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba
Minister of Western Economic Diversification 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba
Baker, George Minister of Veterans Affairs 1999.08.03 - 2000.10.16 Gander--Grand Falls, Newfoundland and Labrador
Secretary of State (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency) 1999.08.03 - 2000.10.16 Gander--Grand Falls, Newfoundland and Labrador
Bevilacqua, Maurizio Secretary of State (International Financial Institutions) 2002.05.26 - 2003.12.11 Vaughan--King--Aurora, Ontario
Secretary of State (Science, Research and Development) 2002.01.15 - 2002.05.25 Vaughan--King--Aurora, Ontario
Blondin-Andrew, Ethel Dorothy Secretary of State (Children and Youth) 1997.06.11 - 2003.12.11 Western Arctic, Northwest Territories
Secretary of State (Training and Youth) 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Western Arctic, Northwest Territories
Boudreau, J. Bernard Minister of State (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency) 2000.10.17 - 2001.01.08 Nova Scotia Senator
Leader of the Government in the Senate 1999.10.04 - 2000.10.26 Nova Scotia Senator
Boudria, Don Leader of the Government in the House of Commons 2002.05.26 - 2003.12.11 Glengarry--Prescott--Russell, Ontario
Minister of State (Without Portfolio) 2002.05.26 - 2003.12.11 Glengarry--Prescott--Russell, Ontario
Minister of Public Works and Government Services 2002.01.15 - 2002.05.25 Glengarry--Prescott--Russell, Ontario
Leader of the Government in the House of Commons 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Glengarry--Prescott--Russell, Ontario
Minister for International Cooperation 1996.10.04 - 1997.06.10 Glengarry--Prescott--Russell, Ontario
Minister responsible for La Francophonie 1996.10.04 - 1997.06.10 Glengarry--Prescott--Russell, Ontario
Bradshaw, Claudette Secretary of State (Multiculturalism) (Status of Women) 2002.01.15 - 2002.05.25 Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe, New Brunswick
Minister of Labour 1998.11.23 - 2003.12.11 Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe, New Brunswick
Byrne, Gerry Minister of State (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency) 2002.01.16 - 2003.12.11 Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte, Newfoundland and Labrador
Caplan, Elinor Minister of National Revenue 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Thornhill, Ontario
Minister of Citizenship and Immigration 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Thornhill, Ontario
Carstairs, Sharon Leader of the Government in the Senate 2001.01.09 - 2003.12.11 Manitoba Senator
Cauchon, Martin Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Outremont, Quebec
Minister with political responsibility for Quebec 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Outremont, Quebec
Minister of National Revenue 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Outremont, Quebec
Secretary of State (Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec) 1998.02.23 - 2002.01.14 Outremont, Quebec
Secretary of State (Federal Office of Regional Development - Quebec) 1996.01.25 - 1998.02.22 Outremont, Quebec
Chan, Raymond Secretary of State (Asia-Pacific) 1993.11.04 - 2001.01.08 Richmond, British Columbia
Chrétien, Joseph Jacques Jean Prime Minister 1993.11.04 - 2003.12.11 Saint-Maurice, Quebec
Coderre, Denis Minister of Citizenship and Immigration 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Bourassa, Quebec
Secretary of State (Amateur Sport) 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Bourassa, Quebec
Collenette, David Michael Minister of Transport 1997.06.11 - 2003.12.11 Don Valley East, Ontario
Minister of National Defence 1993.11.04 - 1996.10.03 Don Valley East, Ontario
Minister of Veterans Affairs 1993.11.04 - 1996.10.03 Don Valley East, Ontario
Copps, Sheila Maureen Minister of Amateur Sport 1996.07.12 - 1999.08.02 Hamilton East, Ontario
Minister of Canadian Heritage 1996.07.12 - 2003.12.11 Hamilton East, Ontario
Deputy Prime Minister 1996.06.19 - 1997.06.10 Hamilton East, Ontario
Minister of Communications 1996.06.19 - 1996.07.11 Hamilton East, Ontario
Minister of Multiculturalism and Citizenship 1996.06.19 - 1996.07.11 Hamilton East, Ontario
Minister of Communications 1996.01.25 - 1996.04.30 Hamilton East, Ontario
Minister of Multiculturalism and Citizenship 1996.01.25 - 1996.04.30 Hamilton East, Ontario
Deputy Prime Minister 1993.11.04 - 1996.04.30 Hamilton East, Ontario
Minister of the Environment 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Hamilton East, Ontario
DeVillers, Paul Secretary of State (Physicial Activity and Sport) 2003.06.20 - 2003.12.11 Simcoe North, Ontario
Secretary of State (Amateur Sport) 2002.01.15 - 2003.06.19 Simcoe North, Ontario
Dhaliwal, Harbance Singh (Herb) Minister of Natural Resources 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Vancouver South--Burnaby, British Columbia
Minister with political responsibility for British Columbia 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Vancouver South--Burnaby, British Columbia
Minister of Fisheries and Oceans 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Vancouver South--Burnaby, British Columbia
Minister of National Revenue 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Vancouver South--Burnaby, British Columbia
Dingwall, David Charles Minister of Health 1996.07.12 - 1997.06.10 Cape Breton--East Richmond, Nova Scotia
Minister of Amateur Sport 1996.01.25 - 1996.07.11 Cape Breton--East Richmond, Nova Scotia
Minister of National Health and Welfare 1996.01.25 - 1996.07.11 Cape Breton--East Richmond, Nova Scotia
Minister of Fisheries and Oceans (acting) 1996.01.09 - 1996.01.24 Cape Breton--East Richmond, Nova Scotia
Minister of Public Works 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Cape Breton--East Richmond, Nova Scotia
Minister of Supply and Services 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Cape Breton--East Richmond, Nova Scotia
Minister of the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Cape Breton--East Richmond, Nova Scotia
Dion, Stéphane Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs 1996.01.25 - 2003.12.11 Saint-Laurent--Cartierville, Quebec
President of the Queen's Privy Council 1996.01.25 - 2003.12.11 Saint-Laurent--Cartierville, Quebec
Drouin, Claude Secretary of State (Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec) 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Beauce, Quebec
Duhamel, Ron J. Minister of Veterans Affairs 2000.10.17 - 2002.01.14 Saint Boniface, Manitoba
Secretary of State (Western Economic Diversification) (Francophonie) 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Saint Boniface, Manitoba
Secretary of State (Science, Research and Development) (Western Economic Diversification) 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Saint Boniface, Manitoba
Dupuy, Michel Minister of Communications 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Laval West, Quebec
Minister of Multiculturalism and Citizenship 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Laval West, Quebec
Easter, Arnold Wayne Solicitor General of Canada 2002.10.22 - 2003.12.11 Malpeque, Prince Edward Island
Eggleton, Art Minister of National Defence 1997.06.11 - 2002.05.25 York Centre, Ontario
Minister for International Trade 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 York Centre, Ontario
Minister responsible for Infrastructure 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 York Centre, Ontario
President of the Treasury Board 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 York Centre, Ontario
Fairbairn, Joyce Leader of the Government in the Senate 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Alberta Senator
Minister with special responsibility for Literacy 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Alberta Senator
Finestone, Sheila Secretary of State (Multiculturalism) (Status of Women) 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Mount Royal, Quebec
Fry, Hedy Secretary of State (Multiculturalism) (Status of Women) 1996.01.25 - 2002.01.14 Vancouver Centre, British Columbia
Gagliano, Alfonso Minister of Public Works and Government Services 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Minister of Labour 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Minister of Labour and Deputy Leader of the Government in the House of Commons 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Minister of Labour 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Saint-Léonard, Quebec
Minister of Labour and Deputy Leader of the Government in the House of Commons 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Saint-Léonard, Quebec
Secretary of State (Parliamentary Affairs) 1994.09.15 - 1996.01.24 Saint-Léonard, Quebec
Gerrard, Jon Secretary of State (Western Economic Diversification) 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Portage--Interlake, Manitoba
Secretary of State (Science, Research and Development) 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Portage--Interlake, Manitoba
Goodale, Ralph Minister of Public Works and Government Services 2002.05.26 - 2003.12.11 Wascana, Saskatchewan
Federal Interlocutor for Metis and Non-Status Indians 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Wascana, Saskatchewan
Minister of Natural Resources 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Wascana, Saskatchewan
Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food 1995.01.12 - 1997.06.10 Wascana, Saskatchewan
Minister responsible for the Canadian Wheat Board 1993.11.04 - 2003.12.11 Wascana, Saskatchewan
Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food 1995.01.12 - 1997.06.10 Regina--Wascana, Saskatchewan
Minister of Agriculture 1993.11.04 - 1995.01.11 Regina--Wascana, Saskatchewan
Minister responsible for the Canadian Wheat Board 1993.11.04 - 2003.12.11 Regina--Wascana, Saskatchewan
Graham, B. Alasdair Leader of the Government in the Senate 1997.06.11 - 1999.10.03 Nova Scotia Senator
Graham, Bill Minister of Foreign Affairs 2002.01.16 - 2003.12.11 Toronto Centre--Rosedale, Ontario
Gray, Herbert Eser (Herb) Minister responsible for the Millenium Bureau of Canada 1998.03.12 - 2002.01.14 Windsor West, Ontario
Deputy Prime Minister 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Windsor West, Ontario
Leader of the Government in the House of Commons 1993.11.04 - 1997.04.27 Windsor West, Ontario
Solicitor General of Canada 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Windsor West, Ontario
Irwin, Ron Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kilgour, David Secretary of State (Asia-Pacific) 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Edmonton Southeast, Alberta
Secretary of State (Latin America and Africa) 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Edmonton Southeast, Alberta
Knutson, Gar Secretary of State (Central and Eastern Europe and Middle East) 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Elgin--Middlesex--London, Ontario
MacAulay, Lawrence Solicitor General of Canada 1998.11.23 - 2002.10.21 Cardigan, Prince Edward Island
Minister of Labour 1997.06.11 - 1998.11.22 Cardigan, Prince Edward Island
Secretary of State (Veterans) (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency) 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Cardigan, Prince Edward Island
Secretary of State (Veterans) 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Cardigan, Prince Edward Island
MacLaren, Roy Minister for International Trade 1995.05.13 - 1996.01.24 Etobicoke North, Ontario
Minister for International Trade 1993.11.04 - 1995.05.12 Etobicoke North, Ontario
Mahoney, Steve Secretary of State (Selected Crown Corporations) 2003.04.11 - 2003.12.11 Mississauga West, Ontario
Manley, John Paul Minister of Finance 2002.06.02 - 2003.12.11 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Infrastructure 2002.06.02 - 2002.08.06 Ottawa South, Ontario
Deputy Prime Minister 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Infrastructure and Crown Corporations 2002.01.15 - 2002.06.01 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister with political responsibility for Ontario 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Foreign Affairs 2000.10.17 - 2002.01.14 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister responsible for the Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec 1998.02.23 - 2000.10.16 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Industry 1997.06.11 - 2000.10.16 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency 1997.06.11 - 2000.10.16 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Western Economic Diversification 1997.06.11 - 2000.10.16 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister responsible for the Federal Office of Regional Development - Quebec 1997.06.11 - 1998.02.22 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Industry 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Western Economic Diversification 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister responsible for the Federal Office of Regional Development - Quebec 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Industry 1995.03.29 - 1996.01.24 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Consumer and Corporate Affairs 1993.11.04 - 1995.03.28 Ottawa South, Ontario
Minister of Industry, Science and Technology 1993.11.04 - 1995.03.28 Ottawa South, Ontario
Marchi, Sergio Minister for International Trade 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 York West, Ontario
Minister of the Environment 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 York West, Ontario
Minister of Citizenship and Immigration 1994.06.23 - 1996.01.24 York West, Ontario
Secretary of State of Canada 1993.11.04 - 1994.06.22 York West, Ontario
Marleau, Diane Minister for International Cooperation 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Sudbury, Ontario
Minister responsible for La Francophonie 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Sudbury, Ontario
Minister of Public Works and Government Services 1996.07.12 - 1997.06.10 Sudbury, Ontario
Minister of Public Works 1996.01.25 - 1996.07.11 Sudbury, Ontario
Minister of Supply and Services 1996.01.25 - 1996.07.11 Sudbury, Ontario
Minister of Amateur Sport 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Sudbury, Ontario
Minister of National Health and Welfare 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Sudbury, Ontario
Martin, Paul Edgar Philippe Minister of Finance 1993.11.04 - 2002.06.01 LaSalle--Émard, Quebec
Minister responsible for the Federal Office of Regional Development - Quebec 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 LaSalle--Émard, Quebec
Massé, Marcel Minister responsible for Infrastructure 1996.01.25 - 1999.08.02 Hull--Aylmer, Quebec
President of the Treasury Board 1996.01.25 - 1999.08.02 Hull--Aylmer, Quebec
Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Hull--Aylmer, Quebec
Minister responsible for Public Service Renewal 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Hull--Aylmer, Quebec
President of the Queen's Privy Council 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Hull--Aylmer, Quebec
McCallum, John Minister of National Defence 2002.05.26 - 2003.12.11 Markham, Ontario
Secretary of State (International Financial Institutions) 2002.01.15 - 2002.05.25 Markham, Ontario
McLellan, A. Anne Minister of Health 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Edmonton West, Alberta
Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Edmonton West, Alberta
Minister of Natural Resources 1995.01.12 - 1997.06.10 Edmonton West, Alberta
Minister of Natural Resources 1995.01.12 - 1997.06.10 Edmonton Northwest, Alberta
Minister of Energy, Mines and Resources 1993.11.04 - 1995.01.11 Edmonton Northwest, Alberta
Minister of Forestry 1993.11.04 - 1995.01.11 Edmonton Northwest, Alberta
Mifflin, Fred J. Minister of Veterans Affairs 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador
Secretary of State (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency) 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador
Minister of Fisheries and Oceans 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador
Minna, Maria Minister for International Cooperation 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Beaches--East York, Ontario
Mitchell, Andrew (Andy) Secretary of State (Rural Development) (Federal Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario) 1999.08.03 - 2003.12.11 Parry Sound--Muskoka, Ontario
Secretary of State (Parks) 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Parry Sound--Muskoka, Ontario
Nault, Robert Daniel Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development 1999.08.03 - 2003.12.11 Kenora--Rainy River, Ontario
Normand, Gilbert Secretary of State (Science, Research and Development) 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Bellechasse--Etchemins--Montmagny--L'Islet, Quebec
Secretary of State (Agriculture and Agri-Food, Fisheries and Oceans) 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Bellechasse--Etchemins--Montmagny--L'Islet, Quebec
Ouellet, André Minister of Foreign Affairs 1995.05.13 - 1996.01.24 Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Minister responsible for La Francophonie 1995.05.13 - 1996.01.24 Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Minister responsible for La Francophonie 1993.11.04 - 1995.05.12 Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Secretary of State for External Affairs 1993.11.04 - 1995.05.12 Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Owen, Stephen Secretary of State (Western Economic Diversification) (Indian Affairs and Northern Development) 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Vancouver Quadra, British Columbia
Pagtakhan, Rey D. Secretary of State (Science, Research and Development) 2002.05.26 - 2003.12.11 Winnipeg North--St. Paul, Manitoba
Minister of Veterans Affairs 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Winnipeg North--St. Paul, Manitoba
Secretary of State (Asia-Pacific) 2001.01.09 - 2002.01.14 Winnipeg North--St. Paul, Manitoba
Paradis, Denis Secretary of State (Latin America and Africa) (Francophonie) 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Brome--Missisquoi, Quebec
Peters, Douglas Dennison Secretary of State (International Financial Institutions) 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Scarborough East, Ontario
Peterson, James Scott (Jim) Secretary of State (International Financial Institutions) 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Willowdale, Ontario
Pettigrew, Pierre Stewart Minister for International Trade 1999.08.03 - 2003.12.11 Papineau--Saint-Denis, Quebec
Minister of Human Resources Development 1996.10.04 - 1999.08.02 Papineau--Saint-Denis, Quebec
Minister of Human Resources Development 1996.10.04 - 1999.08.02 Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Minister for International Cooperation 1996.01.25 - 1996.10.03 Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Minister responsible for La Francophonie 1996.01.25 - 1996.10.03 Papineau--Saint-Michel, Quebec
Robichaud, Fernand Secretary of State (Agriculture and Agri-Food, Fisheries and Oceans) 1994.09.15 - 1997.06.10 Beauséjour, New Brunswick
Secretary of State (Parliamentary Affairs) 1993.11.04 - 1994.09.14 Beauséjour, New Brunswick
Robillard, Lucienne Minister responsible for Crown Corporations 2002.06.02 - 2003.12.11 Westmount--Ville-Marie, Quebec
Minister responsible for Infrastructure 1999.08.03 - 2002.01.14 Westmount--Ville-Marie, Quebec
President of the Treasury Board 1999.08.03 - 2003.12.11 Westmount--Ville-Marie, Quebec
Minister of Citizenship and Immigration 1996.01.25 - 1999.08.02 Westmount--Ville-Marie, Quebec
Minister of Communications (acting) 1996.05.01 - 1996.06.18 Saint-Henri--Westmount, Quebec
Minister of Multiculturalism and Citizenship (acting) 1996.05.01 - 1996.06.18 Saint-Henri--Westmount, Quebec
Minister of Citizenship and Immigration 1996.01.25 - 1999.08.02 Saint-Henri--Westmount, Quebec
Minister of Labour 1995.02.22 - 1996.01.24 Saint-Henri--Westmount, Quebec
Minister responsible for the federal campaign in the upcoming Quebec referendum 1995.02.22 - 1996.01.24 Saint-Henri--Westmount, Quebec
Rock, Allan Minister responsible for Infrastructure 2002.08.07 - 2003.12.11 Etobicoke Centre, Ontario
Minister of Industry 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Etobicoke Centre, Ontario
Minister of the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Etobicoke Centre, Ontario
Minister of Western Economic Diversification 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Etobicoke Centre, Ontario
Minister of Health 1997.06.11 - 2002.01.14 Etobicoke Centre, Ontario
Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Etobicoke Centre, Ontario
Scott, Andy Solicitor General of Canada 1997.06.11 - 1998.11.22 Fredericton, New Brunswick
Stewart, Christine Susan Minister of the Environment 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Northumberland, Ontario
Secretary of State (Latin America and Africa) 1993.11.04 - 1997.06.10 Northumberland, Ontario
Stewart, Jane Minister of Human Resources Development 1999.08.03 - 2003.12.11 Brant, Ontario
Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development 1997.06.11 - 1999.08.02 Brant, Ontario
Minister of National Revenue 1996.01.25 - 1997.06.10 Brant, Ontario
Thibault, Robert Minister of Fisheries and Oceans 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 West Nova, Nova Scotia
Minister of State (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency) 2001.01.09 - 2002.01.15 West Nova, Nova Scotia
Tobin, Brian Vincent Minister of Industry 2000.10.17 - 2002.01.14 Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador
Minister of the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency 2000.10.17 - 2002.01.14 Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador
Minister of Western Economic Diversification 2000.10.17 - 2002.01.14 Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador
Minister responsible for the Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec 2000.10.17 - 2002.01.14 Bonavista--Trinity--Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador
Minister of Fisheries and Oceans 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.08 Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte, Newfoundland and Labrador
Tonks, Alan Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of the Environment 2003.01.13 - 2003.12.11 York South--Weston, Ontario
Vanclief, Lyle Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food 1997.06.11 - 2003.12.11 Prince Edward--Hastings, Ontario
Whelan, Susan Minister for International Cooperation 2002.01.15 - 2003.12.11 Essex, Ontario
Young, M. Douglas Minister of National Defence 1996.10.04 - 1997.06.10 Acadie--Bathurst, New Brunswick
Minister of Veterans Affairs 1996.10.04 - 1997.06.10 Acadie--Bathurst, New Brunswick
Minister of Employment and Immigration 1996.01.25 - 1996.07.11 Acadie--Bathurst, New Brunswick
Minister of Human Resources Development 1996.01.25 - 1996.10.03 Acadie--Bathurst, New Brunswick
Minister of Labour 1996.01.25 - 1996.07.11 Acadie--Bathurst, New Brunswick
Minister of Transport 1993.11.04 - 1996.01.24 Acadie--Bathurst, New Brunswick
^

Updated on: 2014.03.19

Revised on: 2014.03.19

© Library of Parliament