Section Home
Table of ContentsPrint format
Previous PageNext Page
 
Publications - October 22, 2014 (Previous)
 

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 (No. 130)


Private Members' Business

List for the Consideration of Private Members’ Business

    The List for the Consideration of Private Members’ Business is available for consultation at the Table in the Chamber, at the Private Members’ Business Office (613-992-9511) and on the Internet.

Eligible Members

    Members are eligible pursuant to Standing Order 87.
152. Weston, Rodney
153. Kellway, Matthew
154. Gravelle, Claude
155. Bélanger, Mauril
156. Schellenberger, Gary
157. Perreault, Manon
158. Crowder, Jean
159. Andrews, Scott
160. Sopuck, Robert
161. Dusseault, Pierre-Luc
162. Preston, Joe
163. Liu, Laurin
164. Saganash, Romeo
165. Toone, Philip
166. Hillyer, Jim
167. Eyking, Mark
168. Groguhé, Sadia
169. Young, Wai
170. MacAulay, Lawrence
171. Bennett, Carolyn
172. Raynault, Francine
173. Giguère, Alain
174. Butt, Brad
175. Ashton, Niki
176. Lunney, James
177. Leslie, Megan
178. Zimmer, Bob
179. Komarnicki, Ed
180. Lobb, Ben
181. Cash, Andrew
182. McGuinty, David
183. Sullivan, Mike
184. Tremblay, Jonathan
185. Rafferty, John
186. Sandhu, Jasbir
187. Sims, Jinny Jogindera
188. St-Denis, Lise
189. Cuzner, Rodger
190. Thibeault, Glenn
191. Nicholls, Jamie
192. Boivin, Françoise
193. McCallum, John
194. Allen, Malcolm
195. Davies, Don
196. Kramp, Daryl
197. Payne, LaVar
198. Papillon, Annick
199. Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine
200. Allen, Mike
201. Julian, Peter
202. Bruinooge, Rod
203. Cotler, Irwin
204. Daniel, Joe
205. Masse, Brian
206. Mathyssen, Irene
207. Dion, Stéphane
208. O'Neill Gordon, Tilly
209. Warkentin, Chris
210. Breitkreuz, Garry
211. Easter, Wayne
212. Hyer, Bruce
213. Hughes, Carol
214. Caron, Guy
215. Opitz, Ted
216. Cannan, Ron
217. Devolin, Barry
218. Young, Terence
219. Blanchette-Lamothe, Lysane
220. Seeback, Kyle
221. Duncan, Linda
222. Grewal, Nina
223. Marston, Wayne
224. Dubé, Matthew
225. Nash, Peggy
226. Chisholm, Robert
227. Nantel, Pierre
228. Weston, John
229. Bevington, Dennis
230. Toet, Lawrence
231. Blanchette, Denis
232. Scott, Craig
233. Crockatt, Joan
234. Rankin, Murray
235. Jones, Yvonne
236. Kent, Peter
237. Ashfield, Keith
238. Fletcher, Steven
239. Ablonczy, Diane
240. O'Connor, Gordon
241. Del Mastro, Dean
242. Maguire, Larry
243. Dubourg, Emmanuel
244. Falk, Ted
245. Freeland, Chrystia
246. Yurdiga, David
247. Chan, Arnold
248. Vaughan, Adam
249. Barlow, John

Ineligible Members

    Members are not eligible pursuant to Standing Order 87.
1. Lemieux, Pierre
2. Keddy, Gerald
3. Oliver, Joe
4. Leitch, K. Kellie
5. Bernier, Maxime
6. Leung, Chungsen
7. Uppal, Tim
8. Lebel, Denis
9. Clement, Tony
10. Valcourt, Bernard
11. Saxton, Andrew
12. Bergen, Candice
13. McLeod, Cathy
14. Lukiwski, Tom
15. Kamp, Randy
16. Fantino, Julian
17. Shea, Gail
18. Paradis, Christian
19. Scheer, Andrew
20. Raitt, Lisa
21. Lake, Mike
22. Truppe, Susan
23. Yelich, Lynne
24. Moore, James
25. Ritz, Gerry
26. Van Loan, Peter
27. Carrie, Colin
28. Harper, Stephen
29. Ambrose, Rona
30. Glover, Shelly
31. Gosal, Bal
32. Alexander, Chris
33. Fast, Ed
34. Obhrai, Deepak
35. Finley, Diane
36. Gourde, Jacques
37. Goguen, Robert
38. Goodyear, Gary
39. Rickford, Greg
40. Calandra, Paul
41. Dechert, Bob
42. Wong, Alice
43. Aglukkaq, Leona
44. Nicholson, Rob
45. Kenney, Jason
46. Dykstra, Rick
47. Poilievre, Pierre
48. Anderson, David
49. Rempel, Michelle
50. MacKay, Peter
51. Findlay, Kerry-Lynne D.
52. Blaney, Steven
53. Baird, John
54. Adams, Eve
55. Brown, Lois
56. Sorenson, Kevin
57. Duncan, John
58. O'Toole, Erin
59. Strahl, Mark
60. Menegakis, Costas
61. Watson, Jeff
62. Armstrong, Scott
63. Holder, Ed
ParlVU